Is Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
2% of cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (color), Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


