Is Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- retinyl acetate
- vitamin b2
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Dried Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Dried Pumpkin Powder, Organic Pumpkin Juice Concentrate [for Color], Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate [for Color], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Filling (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Banana Flavor, Natural Coconut Flavor), Vitamins And Minerals (calcium [calcium Carbonate], Iron [ferric Pyrophosphate], Vitamin E [alpha-tocopherol Acetate], Vitamin B1 [thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin C [sodium Ascorbate], Vitamin B3 [niacin], Zinc [zinc Oxide], Vitamin A [retinyl Acetate], Vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin]). Contains Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Toddler Organic Tropical Multigrain Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


