Is Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan
parmesan
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water. Filling: Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Romano) Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter (cream, Salt), Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Pasta · Piece


