Is Good Graces Vanilla Almond Flavored Gluten Free Granola Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla and almond notes deliver a mildly sweet, aromatic profile while crunchy clusters provide a firm, toasted bite. Commonly used as a cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, smoothie bowl garnish or grab-and-go snack, reviewers often mention satisfying texture, manageable sweetness and versatility across breakfasts and baking applications, suitable for everyday use.

Description
Vanilla and almond notes deliver a mildly sweet, aromatic profile while crunchy clusters provide a firm, toasted bite. Commonly used as a cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, smoothie bowl garnish or grab-and-go snack, reviewers often mention satisfying texture, manageable sweetness and versatility across breakfasts and baking applications, suitable for everyday use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Syrup, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Millet, Flaxseeds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts And Soy.
Check Good Graces Vanilla Almond Flavored Gluten Free Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Vanilla Almond Flavored Gluten Free Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


