Is Good 'N' Fun Dog Treats, Gourmet, Triple Flavor, Twists Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- pork hide
- glycerin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rawhide, Pork Hide, Chicken, Water, Glycerin, Salt
Check Good 'N' Fun Dog Treats, Gourmet, Triple Flavor, Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good 'N' Fun Dog Treats, Gourmet, Triple Flavor, Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Good 'N' Fun Dog Treats, Gourmet, Triple Flavor, Twists is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


