Is Good Planet Foods Pepper Jack Plant-Based Cheese Wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeño Peppers, Chickpea Protein, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cane Sugar, Inactive Yeast, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Nisin (Natural Preservative).
Check Good Planet Foods Pepper Jack Plant-Based Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Pepper Jack Plant-Based Cheese Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain
Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping
About this product
Cheese · Piece


