Is Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors (Vegan Sources), Salt, Chickpea Protein, Potato Protein, Color Added.

Check Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing