Is Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Fava Bean Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Coconut Milk *, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Cacao, Organic Superfood Blend (Kale', Spinach *, Broccoli *, Spirulina *, Chlorella *, Acai Juice", Amla Fruit", Goji *, Pomegranate Juice", Acerola Juice *, Mangosteen", Strawberry Juice *, Cranberry Juice", Maqui Berry', Jabuticaba Juice"), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, 7% Reb M (Rebaudioside M), Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, * Organic Ingredients.

Check Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking