Is Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Fava Bean Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Coconut Milk *, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Cacao, Organic Superfood Blend (Kale', Spinach *, Broccoli *, Spirulina *, Chlorella *, Acai Juice", Amla Fruit", Goji *, Pomegranate Juice", Acerola Juice *, Mangosteen", Strawberry Juice *, Cranberry Juice", Maqui Berry', Jabuticaba Juice"), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, 7% Reb M (Rebaudioside M), Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, * Organic Ingredients.

Check Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking