Is Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Fava Bean Protein), Coconut Milk, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Chocolate Mint Flavour, Organic Superfood Blend (Kale, Spinach, Broccoli, Acai Juice, Amla Fruit, Goji, Pomegranate Juice, Acerola Juice, Mangosteen, Strawberry Juice, Cranberry Juice, Maqui Berry, Jabuticaba Juice), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Reb M (Rebaudioside M), Probiotic (Lactobacillus Acidophilus).
Check Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


