Is Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural chocolate mint flavour
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Fava Bean Protein), Coconut Milk, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Chocolate Mint Flavour, Organic Superfood Blend (Kale, Spinach, Broccoli, Acai Juice, Amla Fruit, Goji, Pomegranate Juice, Acerola Juice, Mangosteen, Strawberry Juice, Cranberry Juice, Maqui Berry, Jabuticaba Juice), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Reb M (Rebaudioside M), Probiotic (Lactobacillus Acidophilus).
Check Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


