Is Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- contains less than 2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Made From Cows Milk Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika, Water, Oleoresin Paprika, Contains: Milk
Check Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


