Is Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- contains less than 2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
- 2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- propylene glycol alginate
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Made From Cows Milk Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika, Water, Oleoresin Paprika, Contains: Milk
Check Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


