Is Good To Go Soft Baked Bar, Strawberry Macadamia Nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin (organic), Erythritol (organic), Macadamia Nuts, Vegetable Glycerin (organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (organic), Ground Chia Seeds (organic), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (organic), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (organic), Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Almonds And Macadamia Nuts. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Good To Go Soft Baked Bar, Strawberry Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To Go Soft Baked Bar, Strawberry Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


