Is Good To Go Soft Baked Bar, Strawberry Macadamia Nut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin (organic), Erythritol (organic), Macadamia Nuts, Vegetable Glycerin (organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (organic), Ground Chia Seeds (organic), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (organic), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (organic), Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Almonds And Macadamia Nuts. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Good To Go Soft Baked Bar, Strawberry Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To Go Soft Baked Bar, Strawberry Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


