Is good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry and kiwi flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-school treat. Reviewers note kid appeal due to rotating character tops, convenient single-serve packaging, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about cap variability or leaking and occasional shipping damage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- melon flavor
- other natural flavors
melon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry and kiwi flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-school treat. Reviewers note kid appeal due to rotating character tops, convenient single-serve packaging, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about cap variability or leaking and occasional shipping damage.
Ingredients
Water, Apple, Carrot and Beet Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Kiwi and Melon Flavor, Other Natural Flavors, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
good2grow 10oz Paradise Punch BIGGER (Character Tops Vary)
Simple Truth Mango & Strawberry Fruit & Veggie Blend Strips
Where to buy
good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


