Is Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V, ORGANIC REB. A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).

Check Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go