Is Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic barley malt
- organic oat flour
- natural flavor
organic barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V, ORGANIC REB. A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Goodbelly OatDrink, Dairy-Free Shots, Lemon Drop Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


