Is Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar cheese
- emmental cheese
- red cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheese blend
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheese Blend (29%) (Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ), Red Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (contains Colour: Beta-Carotene), White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Emmental Cheese ( Milk )), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Yeast, Salt, Cornflour, Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Oil, Herbs, Sugar, Sundried Tomato Purée, Garlic, Black Pepper, Flavouring, White Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Purée
Check Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


