Is Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar cheese
- emmental cheese
- red cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheese blend
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheese Blend (29%) (Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ), Red Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (contains Colour: Beta-Carotene), White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Emmental Cheese ( Milk )), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Yeast, Salt, Cornflour, Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Oil, Herbs, Sugar, Sundried Tomato Purée, Garlic, Black Pepper, Flavouring, White Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Purée
Check Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


