Is Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheese Blend (29%) (Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ), Red Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (contains Colour: Beta-Carotene), White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Emmental Cheese ( Milk )), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Yeast, Salt, Cornflour, Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Oil, Herbs, Sugar, Sundried Tomato Purée, Garlic, Black Pepper, Flavouring, White Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Purée
Check Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfella's New York Style Ultimate Four Cheese Pizza 534g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


