Is Goodfields Caramel Apple Crisp Flavored Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Crisp Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • butter

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, CINNAMON), CINNAMON GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SALTED CARAMEL APPLE SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, SEASONING [BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE POWDER, CINNAMON], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARAMEL APPLE NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT).

Check Goodfields Caramel Apple Crisp Flavored Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast