Is Goodles Cheddy Mac Creamy Cheddar And Macaroni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese blend

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy savory flavor with a smooth, velvety sauce that coats tender pasta; commonly served as a quick weeknight meal, side dish, or kid-friendly lunch. Customer reviews frequently praise creaminess and convenience while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and texture consistency across batches; some reviewers note packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOODLES NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR [ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC], ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK.

Check Goodles Cheddy Mac Creamy Cheddar And Macaroni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodles Cheddy Mac Creamy Cheddar And Macaroni is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch