Is Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese blend

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goodles Noodles (Wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted from [Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom]), Cheddar Cheese Blend (Cultured Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Color [Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric], Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Tapioca Flour, Dried Maple Syrup, Lactic Acid.

Check Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodles Mac & Cheese Cheddy Mac Noodles, Cheddar, Ziti, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz(PACK OF 2) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish