Is Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese seasoning

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACARONI PUFF (CORN MEAL, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARROT POWDER.

Check Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Bag, Packet, Pouch, Granule

Flavor
CheddarSavoryUmami
Texture
AiryCrunchyPuffed
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go