Is Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese seasoning
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACARONI PUFF (CORN MEAL, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARROT POWDER.
Check Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Bag, Packet, Pouch, Granule


