Is GOODLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- cultured milk
- milk protein
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese sauce
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GOODLES SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN,, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS, EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI,, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET, POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED,, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE, MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (WATER,, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK,, SALT], CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NONFAT, DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN, CONCENTRATE, SALT, DISODIUM, PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR,, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE,, SORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM,, ANNATTO [COLOR], PAPRIKA, [COLOR]).
Check GOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


