Is Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Grape 8 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple Fiber, Natural Flavoring (Grape), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Grape 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Grape 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
About this product
Fruit · Stick


