Is goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Sugar, Almonds, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Toasted Oats (Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate, Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Almond Butter (Almonds), Canola Oil, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness, Almond Oil, Peanut Oil
Check goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


