Is goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- toasted oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Sugar, Almonds, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Toasted Oats (Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate, Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Almond Butter (Almonds), Canola Oil, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness, Almond Oil, Peanut Oil
Check goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
goodnessKNOWS Cranberry, Almond & Dark Chocolate Gluten Free Snack Square Bars, 18 Count Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


