Is Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unpasturized Miso (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Whole Soybeans, Mountain Spring Water, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae), Natural Sea Salt), Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Nori (Fish Free), Wasabi Powder (Horseradish, Mustard, Dried Whole Wasabi), Organic Spirulina And Himalayan Crystal Salt
Check Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


