Is Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish free
fish free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unpasturized Miso (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Whole Soybeans, Mountain Spring Water, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae), Natural Sea Salt), Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Nori (Fish Free), Wasabi Powder (Horseradish, Mustard, Dried Whole Wasabi), Organic Spirulina And Himalayan Crystal Salt
Check Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gopal's Power Wraps Japanese -- 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


