Is Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish free
fish free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Raw Coconut Nectar, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Herbs And Spices, Organic Raw Nori (Fish Free), Stone Ground Himalayan Crystal Salt, Contains: Nuts
Check Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


