No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Gordo?s® Original Cheese Dip 32 oz. Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Processed American Cheese, Grade A, Pasteurized Vitamin D Milk, Jalapeno Peppers (Water, Carrots, Onions, Vinegar, Iodized Salt And Spices), Artificial Butter Flavor, Potassium Sorbate

Check Gordo?s® Original Cheese Dip 32 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gordo?s® Original Cheese Dip 32 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Gordo?s® Original Cheese Dip 32 oz. Tub | Spoonful