Is Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, Spices (Paprika (11%), Smoked Paprika (4%), Caraway, Black Pepper, Chilli), Salt, Dried Red Pepper (6%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Tomato, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Parsley, Marjoram, Yeast Extract, Rosemary

Check Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup