Is Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour, Spices (Paprika (11%), Smoked Paprika (4%), Caraway, Black Pepper, Chilli), Salt, Dried Red Pepper (6%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Tomato, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Parsley, Marjoram, Yeast Extract, Rosemary
Check Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gordon Rhodes Gordon's Glorious Goulash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


