Is Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (Coconut, Palm), With Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


