Is GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking
Check GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking


