Is Gotham Greens Vegan Caesar Dressing Dip Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy and savory with a smooth, pourable texture, this Caesar-style dressing is commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note its balanced flavor and versatility, while some comment it can be milder or thinner than traditional expectations depending on individual taste preferences and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic white miso
organic white miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy and savory with a smooth, pourable texture, this Caesar-style dressing is commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note its balanced flavor and versatility, while some comment it can be milder or thinner than traditional expectations depending on individual taste preferences and texture.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Silken Soy Puree (filtered Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic White Miso (organic Rice Koji, Organic Whole Soybeans, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Filtered Water, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Capers (capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Garlic (garlic, Water), Xanthan Gum, Gotham Greens Basil. Contains: Soy.
Check Gotham Greens Vegan Caesar Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotham Greens Vegan Caesar Dressing Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Caesar Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


