Is GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- smoked gouda cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HAZELNUTS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CELLULOSE], COCONUT OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


