Is GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HAZELNUTS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CELLULOSE], COCONUT OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


