Is GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY MUSTARD (SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, CLOVER HONEY, MUSTARD FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), SMOKE CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, SALT GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID.

Check GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking