Is Gourmet Blackstone Snack Co. Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Deli Style Potato Chips Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancer
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Sea Salt (1%), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium-5'-ribonucleotides). MAY CONTAIN MILK, SOY.
Check Gourmet Blackstone Snack Co. Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Deli Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Blackstone Snack Co. Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Deli Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Chips · Pouch


