Is Gourmet Chicken Grillers Sweet Italian Style Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Meat, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Fennel And Black Pepper), Natural Flavors
Check Gourmet Chicken Grillers Sweet Italian Style Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Chicken Grillers Sweet Italian Style Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Poultry · Patty


