Is GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate baking soda
- less than 2 % of each of the following: dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- cultured pasteurized milk enzymes
- +11 more
calcium sulfate baking soda
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, (TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPIONIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVES) BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (CORN AND SKIM MILK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MALTODEXTRIN, VETGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERSTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, POLYSORBATE 60) EGGS, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG, YOLKS, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED FIBER, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEHYRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK ENZYMES) CALCIUM SULFATE BAKING SODA, FOOD STRACH MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. ETHYL ALCHOL, SODIUM CAROBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE. BUTTERMILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT. DISODIUM PHOSPHATE & INSOINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDECOLOR, DISODIUMGUANYLATE, AGARAGARCARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


