Is Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ur mini 1oz chocolate bar measures at 3
ur mini 1oz chocolate bar measures at 3
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ur Mini 1Oz Chocolate Bar Measures At 3,5In X 2,5In Which Is The Perfect Size To Take With You On The Go, It's Great For Party Favors And Small Thank-yous For Your Co-workers Or Children's Teacher At School, This Is Available Individually Or As A Set Of 5, Net Wt, 5 Oz (141,75G)
Check Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


