Is Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Whey, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Allergens: Milk
Check Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


