Is Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parsley, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color Organic Parsley, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color.

Check Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSalad