Is Gourmet granola chocolat noir amandes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOCONS D'AVOINE*, MIEL FARINE D'ÉPEAUTRE COMPLETE* ET/OU FARINE RED FIFE COMPLETE**, HUILE DE TOURNESOL, SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NOIR (PATE DE CACAO*, SUCRE DE CANNE, BEURRE DE CACAO, SUCRE DE CANNE INTEGRAL, VANILLE), FLOCONS DE SEIGLE, FLOCONS D'ORGE*, SON D'AVOINE* TAMARI (EAU, FEVES DE SOJA,quot

Check Gourmet granola chocolat noir amandes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go