Is GOURMET HAND CRAFTED MERRY MALLOWS, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check GOURMET HAND CRAFTED MERRY MALLOWS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET HAND CRAFTED MERRY MALLOWS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
International Delight French Vanilla Gourmet Coffee Creamer
DaVinci Gourmet Classic Syrup, Vanilla, 750ml
Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


